Helmut´s extended family

Adolf Heinrich CatrinAge: 74 years18851960

Name
Adolf Heinrich Catrin
Given names
Adolf Heinrich
Surname
Catrin
Also known as
Heinz
Birth April 20, 1885 29 21

Death of a fatherAdolf Wilhelm Catrin
1903 (Age 17 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherProf. Dr.phil. Karl Johann Heinrich Milz
May 27, 1909 (Age 24 years)
MarriageCharlotte LehnhofView this family
December 12, 1935 (Age 50 years)

Occupation
Lederfabrikant

Death between 1960 and 1970 (Age 74 years)

Cause of death: suicide
Last change June 16, 201920:36:36

by: Andreas Paul
  1. Generation 1
    1. Adolf Heinrich Catrin, lederfabrikant, son of Adolf Wilhelm Catrin and Maria Josefine Milz, was born on April 20, 1885 and died between 1960 and 1970. He married Charlotte Lehnhof on December 12, 1935. She was born on March 9, 1905 in Gummersbach, Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany.