Johann Christian Joseph Milz, 18951979 (aged 83 years)

Name
Johann Christian Joseph /Milz/
Given names
Johann Christian Joseph
Nickname
Hans
Surname
Milz
Birth March 22, 1895 26 24
Occupation
Weinvertrieb Neumagen-Dhron bis 1955

Death of a motherMaria Theresia Adolfine Schmitz
June 3, 1895 (aged 2 months)
Marriage of a parentFranz Joseph MilzGertrud Barbara GietzenView this family
November 22, 1898 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a half-brotherKarl Johann Heinrich Milz
August 26, 1899 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a half-brotherOtto Milz
July 13, 1900 (aged 5 years)
Death of a half-brotherOtto Milz
July 21, 1900 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a half-sisterHelene Maria Elisabeth Milz
January 22, 1902 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a half-sisterJosefine Milz
October 3, 1904 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMaria Milz
May 28, 1906 (aged 11 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherHeinrich Joseph Matthäus Milz
November 12, 1907 (aged 12 years)
Death of a half-brotherKarl Johann Heinrich Milz
November 16, 1934 (aged 39 years)
Death of a fatherFranz Joseph Milz
January 3, 1951 (aged 55 years)
Death of a half-sisterMaria Milz
about 1963 (aged 67 years)

Death of a brotherMatthias Heinrich Milz
May 22, 1976 (aged 81 years)
Death January 14, 1979 (aged 83 years)
Last change August 29, 201723:13:42

Family with parents
father
18681951
Birth: July 30, 1868 35 22Trittenheim, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: January 3, 1951Neumagen-Dhron, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
mother
18701895
Birth: November 12, 1870Hamm, Arnsberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Death: June 3, 1895Neumagen-Dhron, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Marriage
Marriage: September 3, 1892Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
13 months
elder brother
18931976
Birth: September 18, 1893 25 22Neumagen-Dhron, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: May 22, 1976Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
18 months
himself
18951979
Birth: March 22, 1895 26 24Neumagen-Dhron, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: January 14, 1979Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Father’s family with Gertrud Barbara Gietzen
father
18681951
Birth: July 30, 1868 35 22Trittenheim, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: January 3, 1951Neumagen-Dhron, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: November 22, 1898
9 months
half-brother
18991934
Birth: August 26, 1899 31 22Neumagen-Dhron, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: November 16, 1934Todtmoos, Waldshut, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
11 months
half-brother
19001900
Birth: July 13, 1900 31 23Neumagen-Dhron, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: July 21, 1900Neumagen-Dhron, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
19 months
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
19041992
Birth: October 3, 1904 36 28Neumagen-Dhron, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: September 29, 1992Bonn, Köln, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
20 months
half-sister
Family with Private
himself
18951979
Birth: March 22, 1895 26 24Neumagen-Dhron, Bernkastel-Wittlich, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: January 14, 1979Trier, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
wife
Private
fancy-imagebar
Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Ruth Martha Edith Schulz (1928–2010) Dr. Hermann Holfeld (1912–2010) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Juliana Schapfl (1834–1917) Philipp Schulz (1865–1935) Eduard Franz Holfeld (1879–1933) Gertraud Hruscha (1939–2008) Prof. Rudolf Vrba (1924–2006) James Sidney Hochstadter (1929–1985) Robert Just (1947–2011) Maria Papke (1909–1999) Elias Rosenberg (1900–1930) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Ilja Maximovitsch Kartaschew (1902–1973) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Dr. Paul Polak (1906–1980) Aloisia Bader (1872–1934) Franziska Pillichshammer (1925–1977) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Ruth Hedda Hochstadter (1938–2012) Maria Theresia Rosalia Bitterlich (1901–1987) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Karl Koschetitzky (–) Gertrude Mathis (1905–2002) Margaret Schoen (1899–1990) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Franz Liebisch (1824–1887) Gertrude Mathis (1905–2002) Friedrich Eduard Ferdinand Paul (1899–1941) Viktor Karpeles (1887–1940) Friedrich Eduard Ferdinand Paul + Maria Hanisch Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Josefine Karpeles (1884–1931) Charles Shiner (1923–2011) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Gustav Freßl (1868–) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Franz Anton Holfeld (1782–1855) Galina Iljinitschna Kartaschewa (1927–1991) Dr.jur. Carl Maria Victor Mathis (1863–1931) Alice Just (1912–1996) Grete Papke (1908–2011) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Gertrude Schneider (1923–2012) Dr.jur. Carl Maria Victor Mathis (1863–1931) Dr. Bruno Mathis + Maria Papke Gertrude Mathis (1905–2002) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Dr. Bruno Mathis (1904–1988) Prof. Rudolf Vrba (1924–2006) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Amram Sarfati (1937–2010) Prof.Dr. Johannes Peter Paul Warhanek (1926–2018) Siegfried Fischer (1915–1983) Lilly Just (1910–2013) OSR. Friedrich Anton Paul (1873–1954) Gerhard Carsen (1925–1943) Dr. Hermann Holfeld (1912–2010) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Ilonka Just (1907–1996) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Dr. Hermann Holfeld (1912–2010) Zuza Vrba (1954–2013) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (1931–2008) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Max Schneider (1921–2010) Babette Mai (1846–1927) Jeanette Karpeles (1872–1942) Margarete Kalita (1889–1970) Rosa London (1896–1932) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Alice Just (1912–1996) Alice Just (1912–1996)