Maria Papke, 19091999 (aged 90 years)

Name
Maria /Papke/
Given names
Maria
Surname
Papke
Nickname
Gicky
Name
Maria /Mathis/
Type of name
married name
Family with parents
father
mother
Margarete "Mo" Papke 1908
18891970
Birth: January 10, 1889 35 28 Wien, Austria
Death: March 3, 19701180 Wien, Wien, Austria
Marriage Marriageestimated 1907
Divorce Divorceafter 1907
16 months
elder sister
Grete Papke
19082011
Birth: May 7, 1908 29 19 Wien, Austria
Death: January 3, 2011New York City, NY, United States of America
14 months
herself
Maria Mathis (Gicky), 1939
19091999
Birth: June 27, 1909 30 20 Wien, Austria
Death: August 20, 1999Wien, Austria
Family with Dr. Bruno Mathis
husband
Bruno Mathis in Gastein
19041988
Birth: June 21, 1904 40 33 Wien, Austria
Death: June 15, 1988Wien, Austria
herself
Maria Mathis (Gicky), 1939
19091999
Birth: June 27, 1909 30 20 Wien, Austria
Death: August 20, 1999Wien, Austria
Marriage MarriageMay 8, 1948Wien, Austria
2 years
son
Grete "Mo" Kalita, Michael Mathis, Maria "Ovo" Holfeld
19502015
Birth: April 27, 1950 45 40 Währing, 1180 Wien, Wien, Austria
Death: July 22, 2015Pressbaum, Wien-Umgebung, Niederösterreich, Austria
Dr. Bruno Mathis + Edith Holfeld
husband
Bruno Mathis in Gastein
19041988
Birth: June 21, 1904 40 33 Wien, Austria
Death: June 15, 1988Wien, Austria
husband’s wife
Edith Mathis geb. Holfeld
19081945
Birth: July 19, 1908 28 23 Wien, Austria
Death: August 7, 1945Baden, Baden, Niederösterreich, Austria
stepdaughter
Elisabeth Mathis in Riccione 1937
19312008
Birth: August 3, 1931 27 23 Wien, Austria
Death: February 20, 2008Linz, Oberösterreich, Austria
stepdaughter
Private
fancy-imagebar
Silvio Freiherr von Chizzola (1902–1990) Dr.jur. Carl Maria Victor Mathis (1863–1931) Benay Patricia Coff (1936–2017) Elizabeth Ratner (1930–2010) Bernhard Grünfeld (1860–1942) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Prof. Dr. Rudolf Vrba (1924–2006) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Dr. Hermann Holfeld (1912–2010) Viktor Karpeles (1887–1940) Maria Lumplecker (1920–2015) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Alice Just (1912–1996) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Prof. Dr. Franz Xaver Pesendorfer (1937–2021) Frieda Victor (1912–1996) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Alice Just (1912–1996) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (1931–2008) Dr. Bruno Mathis (1904–1988) Gerhard Carsen (1925–1943) Friedrich Bischoff Edler von Klammstein (–) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Eugenie Karpeles (1908–1986) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Genrietta Sergejewna Pavlova (1935–1996) Grete Papke (1908–2011) Amalia Koschetitzky (1873–1935) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Silvio Freiherr von Chizzola (1902–1990) OSR. Friedrich Anton Paul (1873–1954) Max Schneider (1921–2010) Alexej Polak (1911–1990) Irene Mathis (1892–1947) Max Schneider (1921–2010) Aloisia Bader (1872–1934) Amalia Koschetitzky (1873–1935) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Mihaly Just (1877–1942) Ruth Martha Edith Schulz (1928–2010) Dr. Bruno Mathis (1904–1988) Josefine Karpeles (1884–1931)