Margarete Holfeld, 18961991 (aged 94 years)

Name
Margarete /Holfeld/
Given names
Margarete
Nickname
Margot
Surname
Holfeld
Birth April 3, 1896 31 26

Birth of a brotherAdalbert Holfeld
July 6, 1897 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sisterMaria Holfeld
August 9, 1898 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterAnna Holfeld
October 14, 1909 (aged 13 years)

Death of a fatherAdalbert Holfeld
January 27, 1927 (aged 30 years)

Death of a sisterMaria Holfeld
August 13, 1939 (aged 43 years)

MarriageAlfred BötigView this family
1941 (aged 44 years)

Death of a motherLaurentia Petters
February 19, 1952 (aged 55 years)
Note: Es läßt sich nicht klären wo dieses Rodheim liegt.…

Es läßt sich nicht klären wo dieses Rodheim liegt. Folgende Angabe ist nicht eindeutig; sh. F661: —— Hans und Anna Sieber Rodheim, Bad Orb, Wuppertal ——

Death of a husbandAlfred Bötig
October 26, 1962 (aged 66 years)
Death of a brotherAdalbert Holfeld
June 4, 1982 (aged 86 years)
Death February 25, 1991 (aged 94 years)

Last change February 4, 201622:55:06

Family with parents
father
Acht Geschwister und zwei Ehegatten; außen die Eltern hineinkopiert
18641927
Birth: July 5, 1864 44 41Jiříkov/Georgswalde, Okres Děčín, Ústecký kraj, Czech Republic
Death: January 27, 1927
mother
herself
15 months
younger brother
18971982
Birth: July 6, 1897 33 27
Death: June 4, 1982Bad Orb, Darmstadt, Hessen, Germany
13 months
younger sister
11 years
younger sister
Family with Alfred Bötig
husband
18891962
Birth: September 9, 1889
Death: October 26, 1962Feuchtwangen, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Germany
herself
Marriage
Marriage: 1941
Alfred Bötig + Melanie Sieber
husband
18891962
Birth: September 9, 1889
Death: October 26, 1962Feuchtwangen, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Germany
partner’s partner
Marriage
Marriage: 1912
14 months
step-daughter
19131976
Birth: February 23, 1913 23 23
Death: 1976Neuendettelsau, Ansbach, Bayern, Germany
8 years
step-daughter
19201980
Birth: August 26, 1920 30 30
Death: 1980Bad Mergentheim, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
0 months
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
Alfred Bötig + Maria Holfeld
husband
18891962
Birth: September 9, 1889
Death: October 26, 1962Feuchtwangen, Mittelfranken, Bayern, Germany
younger sister
nephew
niece
Private
fancy-imagebar
Lilly Just (1910–2013) Emil Utz + Jeanette Karpeles Anna Theresia Klinger (1839–1917) Elias Rosenberg (1900–1930) Amalia Wolf (1859–1942) Robert Just (1947–2011) Juliana Schapfl (1834–1917) Robert Just (1947–2011) Ruth Martha Edith Schulz (1928–2010) Max Schneider (1921–2010) Grete Papke (1908–2011) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Johann Anton Hoffmann (1859–1940) Prof.Dr. Johannes Peter Paul Warhanek (1926–2018) Rudolf Josef Lipps (1923–2003) Ilonka Just (1907–1996) Friedrich Bischoff Edler von Klammstein (–) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Franziska Pillichshammer (1925–1977) Irene Mathis (1892–1947) Max Schneider (1921–2010) Alice Just (1912–1996) Michael Mathis (1950–2015) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Alexej Polak (1911–1990) Margaret Schoen (1899–1990) Friedrich Bischoff Edler von Klammstein (–) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Josefine Grünfeld (1892–1942) Mihaly Just (1877–1942) Alice Just (1912–1996) Maria Anna Holfeld (1884–1972) Karl Koschetitzky (–) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Wilhelm Paul (1907–1965) OSR. Friedrich Anton Paul (1873–1954) Maria Papke (1909–1999) Jay Robert Brick (1915–2007) Edita Just (1939–2004) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Dr. Hermann Holfeld + Erika Ida Anna Gibelhauser Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Zuza Vrba (1954–2013) Dr. Paul Polak (1906–1980) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Maria Hanisch (1907–1957) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Genrietta Sergejewna Pavlova (1935–1996) Ilja Ilitsch Kartashev (1936–2020) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (1931–2008) Amram Sarfati (1937–2010) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Eduard Holfeld + Karolina Franziska Liebisch Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Gerhard Carsen (1925–1943) Rosa London (1896–1932) Maria Muhr (1920–2013) Dr. Hermann Holfeld (1912–2010) Emma Paul (1884–1957) Charles Shiner (1923–2011) Zuza Vrba (1954–2013) Philipp Schulz (1865–1935) Dr. Hermann Holfeld (1912–2010) Siegfried Fischer (1915–1983) Christine Maria Engl (1946–1996) Oskar Robert Holfeld (1884–1914) Maria Papke (1909–1999) Grete Papke (1908–2011) Sir William Herrick (1557–1652) Eduard Franz Holfeld (1879–1933) Louise Bischoff (–)