Lavinia Mitchell (I2005) , 18371905 (aged 67 years)

Name
Lavinia /Mitchell/
Given names
Lavinia
Surname
Mitchell
Married name
Lavinia /Brown/
Married name
Lavinia /Horrocks/
Also known as
/Lavina/
Also known as
/Lovina/
Family with parents
father
18101872
Birth: May 31, 1810 32 38Glossop, Derbyshire, England (GB)
Death: September 25, 1872Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT, United States of America
elder brother
18351923
Birth: July 14, 1835 25Sheffield, Yorkshire, England (GB)
Death: July 26, 1923
2 years
herself
18371905
Birth: July 22, 1837 27Sheffield, Yorkshire, England (GB)
Death: March 16, 1905Ogden, Weber County, UT, United States of America
5 years
younger sister
18421842
Birth: March 21, 1842 31Liverpool, Lancashire, England (GB)
Death: May 4, 1842
Father’s family with Sarah Mallinson Millison (I2036)
father
18101872
Birth: May 31, 1810 32 38Glossop, Derbyshire, England (GB)
Death: September 25, 1872Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT, United States of America
step-mother
18101883
Birth: November 16, 1810Pitsmoor, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England (GB)
Death: April 10, 1883Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT, United States of America
Marriage MarriageOctober 7, 1832Manchester, Lancashire, England (GB)
10 months
half-brother
18331836
Birth: August 11, 1833 23 22Sheffield, Yorkshire, England (GB)
Death: July 20, 1836
6 years
half-sister
18391894
Birth: October 19, 1839 29 28Liverpool, Lancashire, England (GB)
Death: September 1, 1894
3 years
half-sister
18421923
Birth: April 14, 1842 31 31Liverpool, Lancashire, England (GB)
Death: February 19, 1923
4 years
half-sister
18461935
Birth: April 14, 1846 35 35Sheffield, Yorkshire, England (GB)
Death: February 24, 1935
3 years
half-brother
18491849
Birth: May 9, 1849 38 38Sheffield, Yorkshire, England (GB)
Death: June 6, 1849
23 months
half-sister
18511928
Birth: March 31, 1851 40 40St. Louis, MO, United States of America
Death: December 6, 1928
Family with James Brown (I2010)
partner
herself
18371905
Birth: July 22, 1837 27Sheffield, Yorkshire, England (GB)
Death: March 16, 1905Ogden, Weber County, UT, United States of America
Family with John Horrocks (I2004)
husband
18361906
Birth: December 21, 1836 25 22Macclesfield, Cheshire, England (GB)
Death: August 14, 1906Ogden, Weber County, UT, United States of America
herself
18371905
Birth: July 22, 1837 27Sheffield, Yorkshire, England (GB)
Death: March 16, 1905Ogden, Weber County, UT, United States of America
Marriage MarriageJanuary 21, 1863
8 years
daughter
4 years
son
1874
Birth: 1874 37 36Ogden, Weber County, UT, United States of America
Death:
3 years
son
1876
Birth: 1876 39 38Ogden, Weber County, UT, United States of America
Death:
4 years
daughter
1879
Birth: about 1879 42 41Ogden, Weber County, UT, United States of America
Death:
17 months
son
1880
Birth: May 1880 43 42Ogden, Weber County, UT, United States of America
Death:
fancy-imagebar
Josefine Karpeles (I23) (1884–1931) Sidonia Körper (I205) (1888–1943) Gustav Freßl (I162) (1868–) Maria Lumplecker (I120) (1920–2015) Philipp Schulz (I2845) (1865–1935) Ernst Holfeld (I68) (1919–1944) Ernst Holfeld (I68) (1919–1944) Silvio Freiherr von Chizzola (I671) (1902–1990) Maria Muhr (I857) (1920–2013) Adolf Schneider (I350) (1885–1942) Maria Muhr (I857) (1920–2013) Mag.Pharm. Robert Eduard Lahmer (I1486) (1870–1945) Grete Papke (I737) (1908–2011) Juliana Schapfl (I31) (1834–1917) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (I1) (1929–2015) Franz Anton Holfeld (I742) (1782–1855) Maria Tante Mizzi Paul (I118) (1901–1953) Maria Molly Mathis (I653) (1907–2001) Maria Theresia Rosalia Bitterlich (I1566) (1901–1987) Dr. Hermann Holfeld (I67) (1912–2010) Amalia Wolf (I33) (1859–1942) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (I650) (1870–1949) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (I1) (1929–2015) Dr. Bruno Mathis (I10) (1904–1988) Ilja Ilitsch Kartashev (I213) (1936–2020) Genrietta Sergejewna Pavlova (I214) (1935–1996) Max Schneider (I351) (1921–2010) Friedrich Onkel Fritz Karpeles (I247) (1889–1967) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (I650) (1870–1949) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (I1) (1929–2015) Christine Maria Engl (I859) (1946–1996) Josefine Grünfeld (I56) (1892–1942) Franz Anton Holfeld (I742) (1782–1855) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (I1) (1929–2015) Elsie Brick (I288) (1909–2006) Olga Josefa Marie Olli Pospisilová (I841) (1917–2010) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (I2) (1931–2008) Richard Holfeld (I763) (1882–1944) Friedrich Bischoff Edler von Klammstein (I2479) (–) Adolf-Adalbert Karpeles (I34) (1849–1926) Eduard Holfeld (I408) (1820–1872) Eugen Carsen (I2363) (1893–1963) Gerhard Carsen (I254) (1925–1943) Elias Rosenberg (I61) (1900–1930) Ignatz Karpeles (I274) (1851–1912) Dr. Paul Polak (I227) (1906–1980) Josef Holfeld (I1694) (1779–1814)