Alice Just, 19121996 (aged 84 years)

Name
Alice /Just/
Given names
Alice
Nickname
Lici
Surname
Just
Name
Alice /Polak/
Type of name
married name
Family with parents
father
Alexander Just in Bern 1966
18801972
Birth: January 14, 1880 37 20 Ostrov, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: October 28, 1972Bern, Switzerland
mother
Josefine Karpeles
18841931
Birth: October 7, 1884 35 38 Leopoldstadt, 1020 Wien, Wien, Austria
Death: May 28, 1931Hütteldorf, 1140 Wien, Wien, Austria
Marriage MarriageJanuary 1, 1906Krakovany, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
1 year
elder sister
Ilonka „Großmutti" Paul
19071996
Birth: January 6, 1907 26 22 Wien, Austria
Death: June 4, 1996Linz, Oberösterreich, Austria
3 years
elder sister
Zwei Schwestern tanzen; Lici und Lilly Just
19102013
Birth: May 15, 1910 30 25 Wien, Austria
Death: August 24, 2013Liesing, 1230 Wien, Wien, Austria
2 years
herself
Lici "T. Lici" Just
19121996
Birth: October 10, 1912 32 28 Leopoldstadt, 1020 Wien, Wien, Austria
Death: November 2, 1996Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
Family with Alexej Polak
husband
Bild auf Nachruf von Alexej "Onkel Lex" Polak
19111990
Birth: June 4, 1911 Tiflis, Georgia
Death: July 31, 1990Ufa, Baschkortostan, Wolga, Russian Federation
herself
Lici "T. Lici" Just
19121996
Birth: October 10, 1912 32 28 Leopoldstadt, 1020 Wien, Wien, Austria
Death: November 2, 1996Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
Marriage MarriageJune 9, 1934Wien, Austria
2 years
son
Ilya Kartashev mit Familie
19362020
Birth: August 18, 1936 25 23 Fokino, Brjansk, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
Death: March 11, 2020
Family with Ilja Maximovitsch Kartaschew
partner
Ilja Maximovitch
19021973
Birth: March 1, 1902Smolensk, Oblast Smolensk, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
Death: October 21, 1973Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
herself
Lici "T. Lici" Just
19121996
Birth: October 10, 1912 32 28 Leopoldstadt, 1020 Wien, Wien, Austria
Death: November 2, 1996Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
daughter
Private
son
Private
Ilja Maximovitsch Kartaschew + Private
partner
Ilja Maximovitch
19021973
Birth: March 1, 1902Smolensk, Oblast Smolensk, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
Death: October 21, 1973Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
partner’s wife
Private
partner’s daughter
Galja Kartaschewa vor Jungfrauenkloster
19271991
Birth: October 12, 1927 25
Death: October 12, 1991Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
4 years
partner’s son
19311998
Birth: August 15, 1931 29 Luhansk, Oblast Luhansk, Ukraine
Death: July 8, 1998Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
fancy-imagebar
Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Zuza Vrba (1954–2013) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Eugenie Karpeles (1908–1986) Eduard Koschetitzky (1832–1894) Salomon Just (1904–1965) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Jay Robert Brick (1915–2007) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Maria Muhr (1920–2013) Gustav Freßl (1868–) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Jay Robert Brick (1915–2007) Friedrich Bischoff Edler von Klammstein (–) Jeanette Karpeles (1872–1941) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Emil Utz + Jeanette Karpeles Moritz Just (1842–1914) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Eric Joseph Hochstadter (1927–1999) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Karl Koschetitzky (–) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Edita Just (1939–2004) Max Schneider (1921–2010) Amalia Wolf (1859–1942) Erhard Robert Franz Schulz (1923–1945) Maria Anna Holfeld (1884–1972) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Reinhold Eduard Holfeld (1918–2015) Alice Just (1912–1996) Roland Maria Robert Hoffmann (1909–2017) Joseph Schoen (1863–1918) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (1931–2008) Eduard Koschetitzky + Juliana Schapfl Charles Shiner (1923–2011) Juliana Schapfl (1834–1917)