Alexej Polak, 19111990 (aged 79 years)

Name
Alexej /Polak/
Given names
Alexej
Nickname
Onkel Lex
Surname
Polak
Family with parents
father
mother
brother
Private
brother
Private
elder sister
19041988
Birth: about 1904 Tiflis, Georgia
Death: 1988Wien, Austria
3 years
elder brother
Dr. Paul Polak
19061980
Birth: September 1, 1906 Tiflis, Georgia
Death: July 29, 1980Wien, Austria
2 years
elder brother
19081944
Birth: about 1908 Tiflis, Georgia
Death: December 5, 1944Wien, Austria
4 years
himself
Bild auf Nachruf von Alexej "Onkel Lex" Polak
19111990
Birth: June 4, 1911 Tiflis, Georgia
Death: July 31, 1990Ufa, Baschkortostan, Wolga, Russian Federation
Family with Alice Just
himself
Bild auf Nachruf von Alexej "Onkel Lex" Polak
19111990
Birth: June 4, 1911 Tiflis, Georgia
Death: July 31, 1990Ufa, Baschkortostan, Wolga, Russian Federation
wife
Lici "T. Lici" Just
19121996
Birth: October 10, 1912 32 28 Leopoldstadt, 1020 Wien, Wien, Austria
Death: November 2, 1996Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
Marriage MarriageJune 9, 1934Wien, Austria
2 years
son
Ilya Kartashev mit Familie
19362020
Birth: August 18, 1936 25 23 Fokino, Brjansk, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
Death: March 11, 2020
Ilja Maximovitsch Kartaschew + Alice Just
wife’s partner
Ilja Maximovitch
19021973
Birth: March 1, 1902Smolensk, Oblast Smolensk, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
Death: October 21, 1973Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
wife
Lici "T. Lici" Just
19121996
Birth: October 10, 1912 32 28 Leopoldstadt, 1020 Wien, Wien, Austria
Death: November 2, 1996Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
stepdaughter
Private
stepson
Private
fancy-imagebar
Silvio Freiherr von Chizzola (1902–1990) Irene Mathis (1892–1947) Rudolf Josef Lipps (1923–2003) Friedrich Karpeles (1889–1967) Margaret Schoen (1899–1990) Amalia Koschetitzky (1873–1935) Dr. Paul Polak (1906–1980) Eugenie Karpeles (1908–1986) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Adolf-Adalbert Karpeles (1849–1926) Maria Paul (1901–1953) Ilja Ilitsch Kartashev (1936–2020) Dr. Alfred Möslinger (1895–1966) Viktor Karpeles (1887–1940) Roland Maria Robert Hoffmann (1909–2017) Ernst Holfeld (1919–1944) Babette Mai (1846–1927) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Genrietta Sergejewna Pavlova (1935–1996) Ing. Armin Just (1881–1944) Amalia Wolf (1859–1942) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Elsie Brick (1909–2006) Jeanette Karpeles (1872–1941) Ivan Fabian (1934–2011) Alice Just (1912–1996) Hildegard Krause (1913–1945) Moritz Just (1842–1914) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Gerhard Carsen (1925–1943) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Zuza Vrba (1954–2013) Henry Just (1919–2012) PhDr. Maria Pospisilová (1928–2012) Achim Freiherr von Chizzola (1936–2009) Aloisia Bader (1872–1934) Grete Papke (1908–2011)