Alexander Just, 18801972 (aged 92 years)

Name
Alexander /Just/
Given names
Alexander
Surname
Just
Nickname
Großer Opapa
Family with parents
father
Moritz Just
18421914
Birth: April 29, 1842 Ostrov, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: August 1, 1914Vrbové, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
mother
Amalia Just und ihre drei Söhne in Budapest, 1898
18591942
Birth: April 16, 1859 Örviste, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: about May 13, 1942KZ Auschwitz, Powiat Oświęcim, Kleinpolen, Poland
Marriage MarriageMay 24, 1876Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
10 months
elder brother
Mihaly Just "Mihaly Bácsy"
18771942
Birth: March 20, 1877 34 17 Ostrov, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: after May 8, 1942KZ Auschwitz, Powiat Oświęcim, Kleinpolen, Poland
3 years
himself
Alexander Just in Bern 1966
18801972
Birth: January 14, 1880 37 20 Ostrov, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: October 28, 1972Bern, Switzerland
21 months
younger brother
Armin Just
18811944
Birth: October 3, 1881 39 22 Ostrov, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: September 12, 1944
Father’s family with Esther Wolf
father
Moritz Just
18421914
Birth: April 29, 1842 Ostrov, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: August 1, 1914Vrbové, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
stepmother
Marriage MarriagePiešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
half-sister
Family with Josefine Karpeles
himself
Alexander Just in Bern 1966
18801972
Birth: January 14, 1880 37 20 Ostrov, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: October 28, 1972Bern, Switzerland
wife
Josefine Karpeles
18841931
Birth: October 7, 1884 35 38 Leopoldstadt, 1020 Wien, Wien, Austria
Death: May 28, 1931Hütteldorf, 1140 Wien, Wien, Austria
Marriage MarriageJanuary 1, 1906Krakovany, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
1 year
daughter
Ilonka „Großmutti" Paul
19071996
Birth: January 6, 1907 26 22 Wien, Austria
Death: June 4, 1996Linz, Oberösterreich, Austria
3 years
daughter
Zwei Schwestern tanzen; Lici und Lilly Just
19102013
Birth: May 15, 1910 30 25 Wien, Austria
Death: August 24, 2013Liesing, 1230 Wien, Wien, Austria
2 years
daughter
Lici "T. Lici" Just
19121996
Birth: October 10, 1912 32 28 Leopoldstadt, 1020 Wien, Wien, Austria
Death: November 2, 1996Moskau, Zentralrussland, Russian Federation
fancy-imagebar
Richard Just (1937–2007) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Dr. Bruno Mathis + Maria Papke Elias Rosenberg (1900–1930) Jeanette Karpeles (1872–1941) Gerhard Carsen (1925–1943) Dr. Bruno Mathis (1904–1988) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Ivan Fabian (1934–2011) Dr. Josef Karl Wackernell (1842–1921) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Margaret Schoen (1899–1990) Paula Stern (1908–) Sidonia Körper (1888–1943) Ernst Holfeld (1919–1944) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Dr. Hermann Holfeld + Erika Ida Anna Gibelhauser Mag. Dorothea Streubel (1938–2020) Louis Greenfield (1916–1945) Eduard Holfeld (1846–1925) Alfred Coff (1901–1995) Eduard Holfeld + Karolina Franziska Liebisch Alexej Polak (1911–1990) Maria Hanisch (1907–1957) Gertrud Carsen (1928–2005) Eugenie Karpeles (1908–1986) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Josef Muhr (1879–1957) Josef Sittig (1842–1927) Max Schneider (1921–2010) Aloisia Bader (1872–1934) Eduard Koschetitzky (1832–1894) Bernhard Grünfeld (1860–1942) OSR. Friedrich Anton Paul (1873–1954) Mag.Pharm. Robert Eduard Lahmer (1870–1945) Zuza Vrba (1954–2013) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (1931–2008) Eugenie Karpeles (1908–1986)