Eugenie Karpeles, 19081986 (aged 77 years)

Name
Eugenie /Karpeles/
Given names
Eugenie
Surname
Karpeles
Nickname
kl. T. Jenny
Married name
Eugenie /Hasenhut/
Birth October 14, 1908 30 26
Birth of a sisterElisabeth Karpeles
April 27, 1912 (aged 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherAdolf-Adalbert Karpeles
March 13, 1926 (aged 17 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherAdolf-Adalbert Karpeles
June 8, 1926 (aged 17 years)
Address: Feuerhalle Simmering; Simmeringer Hauptstr. 337; 1110 Wien
Death of a paternal grandmotherBabette Mai
March 2, 1927 (aged 18 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherBabette Mai
April 11, 1927 (aged 18 years)
Address: Feuerhalle Simmering; Simmeringer Hauptstr. 337; 1110 Wien
MarriageGeorg HasenhutView this family
July 14, 1935 (aged 26 years)
Death of a sisterElisabeth Karpeles
September 6, 1959 (aged 50 years)
Burial of a sisterElisabeth Karpeles
September 11, 1959 (aged 50 years)
Address: Friedhof Grinzing; An den langen Lüssen 33; 1190 Wien
Death of a fatherJosef Arthur Karpeles
1960 (aged 51 years)
Burial of a fatherJosef Arthur Karpeles
November 28, 1960 (aged 52 years)
Address: Grinzinger Friedhof; An den langen Lüssen 33; 1190 Wien
Death of a husbandGeorg Hasenhut
February 12, 1962 (aged 53 years)

Burial of a husbandGeorg Hasenhut
February 19, 1962 (aged 53 years)
Address: Friedhof Grinzing; An den langen Lüssen 33; 1190 Wien
Death of a motherMaria Fischer
1966 (aged 57 years)

Death June 27, 1986 (aged 77 years)
Burial July 8, 1986 (11 days after death)
Address: Friedhof Grinzing; An den langen Lüssen 33; 1190 Wien
Last change February 9, 201919:08:31

Family with parents
father
The Karpeles sen. family
18781960
Birth: July 7, 1878 29 32
Death: 1960Wien, Austria
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
herself
Drei Cousinen: T. Jenny, Ilona Paul, Lilly Just; 1977
19081986
Birth: October 14, 1908 30 26Wien, Austria
Death: June 27, 1986Wien, Austria
4 years
younger sister
19121959
Birth: April 27, 1912 33 30Wien, Austria
Death: September 6, 1959Wien, Austria
Family with Georg Hasenhut
husband
19051962
Birth: 1905
Death: February 12, 1962
herself
Drei Cousinen: T. Jenny, Ilona Paul, Lilly Just; 1977
19081986
Birth: October 14, 1908 30 26Wien, Austria
Death: June 27, 1986Wien, Austria
Marriage
Marriage: July 14, 1935Wien, Austria
fancy-imagebar
Marie Hoffmann (1861–1889) Josef Arthur Karpeles (1878–1960) Ernst Holfeld (1919–1944) Babette Mai (1846–1927) Sidonia Körper (1888–1943) James Sidney Hochstadter (1929–1985) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Elias Rosenberg (1900–1930) Prof.Dr. Johannes Peter Paul Warhanek (1926–2018) Wilhelm Paul (1907–1965) Alice Just (1912–1996) Grete Papke (1908–2011) Robert Just (1947–2011) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Maria Muhr (1920–2013) Franziska Schiefner (1850–1928) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Helene Karpeles (–1912) Joseph Schoen (1863–1918) Friedrich Eduard Ferdinand Paul (1899–1941) Gertrude Mathis (1905–2002) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Friedrich Karpeles (1889–1967) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Emmerich Paul (1870–1934) Elsie Brick (1909–2006) Juliana Schapfl (1834–1917) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Amalia Koschetitzky (1873–1935) Viktor Karpeles (1887–1940) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Josefine Karpeles (1884–1931) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Dr. Alfred Möslinger (1895–1966) Grete Papke (1908–2011) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Amram Sarfati (1937–2010) Paula Stern (1908–) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Rosalie Karpeles (1839–1868) Ernst Holfeld (1919–1944) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Amram Sarfati (1937–2010) Franz Josef Schulz (1895–1944) Silvio Freiherr von Chizzola (1902–1990) Roland Maria Robert Hoffmann (1909–2017) Dominik Mathis (1981–2001) Ing. Armin Just (1881–1944) Ignatz Karpeles (1851–1912) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Edita Just (1939–2004) Elizabeth Ratner (1930–2010) Dr. Hermann Holfeld (1912–2010) Elfriede Anna Rudolph (1920–2019) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Zuza Vrba (1954–2013) Emil Utz + Jeanette Karpeles Johann Paul (1902–1994) Alice Just (1912–1996) Amalia Wolf (1859–1942) Moritz Just (1842–1914) Dr. Klaus Haslwanter (1952–2014) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Ilja Maximovitsch Kartaschew (1902–1973) Roland Maria Robert Hoffmann (1909–2017) Alexej Polak (1911–1990) Philipp Schulz (1865–1935) Eduard Holfeld (1846–1925) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (1931–2008) Louis Greenfield (1916–1945) Jay Robert Brick (1915–2007)