Elemer Just, 19111943 (aged 31 years)

Name
Elemer /Just/
Given names
Elemer
Surname
Just
Nickname
Elo
Name
/Elias/
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder brother
Salomon Just
19041965
Birth: January 15, 1904 23
Death: November 15, 1965Vrbové, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
3 years
elder brother
19061980
Birth: November 1, 1906 26
Death: March 15, 1980Australia
21 months
elder sister
19081999
Birth: August 6, 1908 28
Death: February 13, 1999Australia
3 years
himself
19111943
Birth: May 20, 1911 30 Vrbové, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: January 9, 1943KZ Auschwitz, Powiat Oświęcim, Kleinpolen, Poland
3 years
younger brother
19132005
Birth: November 8, 1913 33
Death: August 25, 2005Australia
6 years
younger brother
Henry Just and Elza
19192012
Birth: April 8, 1919 38
Death: June 8, 2012Bourke Str., Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
2 years
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
19231942
Birth: March 18, 1923 42 Vrbové, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: April 29, 1942KZ Auschwitz, Powiat Oświęcim, Kleinpolen, Poland
Family with Private
himself
19111943
Birth: May 20, 1911 30 Vrbové, Piešťany, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
Death: January 9, 1943KZ Auschwitz, Powiat Oświęcim, Kleinpolen, Poland
wife
Private
son
Private
fancy-imagebar
Gustav Stern (1872–1943) Erika Ida Anna Gibelhauser (1922–2018) Gertrude Schneider (1923–2012) Maria Mathis (1907–2001) OSR. Friedrich Anton Paul (1873–1954) Eduard Holfeld (1846–1925) Robert Just (1947–2011) Juliana Schapfl (1834–1917) Dr.jur. Carl Maria Victor Mathis (1863–1931) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Ignatz Karpeles (1851–1912) Dr. Bruno Mathis (1904–1988) Elfriede Anna Rudolph (1920–2019) Dr. Bruno Mathis (1904–1988) Ruth Martha Edith Schulz (1928–2010) PhDr. Maria Pospisilová (1928–2012) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Sidonia Körper (1888–1943) PhDr. Maria Pospisilová (1928–2012) Juliana Schapfl (1834–1917) Erika Ida Anna Gibelhauser (1922–2018) Amalia Koschetitzky (1873–1935) Genrietta Sergejewna Pavlova (1935–1996) Josef Sittig (1842–1927) Dominik Mathis (1981–2001) Ilja Ilitsch Kartashev (1936–2020) Friedrich Bischoff Edler von Klammstein (–) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Roland Maria Robert Hoffmann (1909–2017) Maria Anna Holfeld (1884–1972) Sidonia Körper (1888–1943) Emma Paul (1884–1957) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Eduard Holfeld (1846–1925) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Marie Hoffmann (1861–1889) Amram Sarfati (1937–2010) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Emil Utz + Jeanette Karpeles Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Dipl.-Ing. Jaroslav Bohumil Dvoracek (1939–2013)