Wilma Ascher, 19212002 (aged 81 years)

Name
Wilma /Ascher/
Given names
Wilma
Nickname
Ruth
Surname
Ascher
Name
Wilma /Schneider/
Type of name
married name
Family with parents
father
mother
1883
Birth: July 13, 1883 Sokolov/Falkenau an der Eger, Sokolov, Karlovarský kraj, Czech Republic
Death:
herself
19212002
Birth: January 12, 1921 40 37 Wien, Austria
Death: July 19, 2002Wien, Austria
Family with Max Schneider
husband
Max Schneider
19212010
Birth: December 4, 1921 36 29 Wien, Austria
Death: June 12, 2010Wien, Austria
herself
19212002
Birth: January 12, 1921 40 37 Wien, Austria
Death: July 19, 2002Wien, Austria
Marriage MarriageAugust 2, 1941Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England (GB)
fancy-imagebar
Amalia Wolf (1859–1942) Anna Theresia Klinger (1839–1917) Ruth Hedda Hochstadter (1938–2012) Prof.Dr. Dr. Friedrich August von Hayek (1899–1992) Ilja Ilitsch Kartashev (1936–2020) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Erika Ida Anna Gibelhauser (1922–2018) Jeanette Karpeles (1872–1941) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Jay Robert Brick (1915–2007) Marianne Unterberger (1893–1969) Alice Just (1912–1996) Dr. Alfred Möslinger (1895–1966) Mag. Elisabeth Maria Schmid (1932–2015) Jay Robert Brick (1915–2007) Max Schneider (1921–2010) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Friedrich Eduard Ferdinand Paul (1899–1941) Amalia Wolf (1859–1942) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Eugenie Karpeles (1908–1986) OSR. Friedrich Anton Paul (1873–1954) Dipl.-Ing. Jaroslav Bohumil Dvoracek (1939–2013) Gertrude Mathis (1905–2002) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Genrietta Sergejewna Pavlova (1935–1996) Dr. Paul Polak (1906–1980) Elizabeth Ratner (1930–2010) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Babette Mai (1846–1927) Maria Papke (1909–1999) Hermann Pius Vergeiner (1859–1900) Josefine Karpeles (1884–1931) Amram Sarfati (1937–2010) PhDr. Maria Pospisilová (1928–2012) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Mag. Dorothea Streubel (1938–2020) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015)