Ivan Fabian, 19342011 (aged 77 years)

Ivan / Moshe "Fiffy" Fabian with grandson Leor Fabian
Name
Ivan /Fabian/
Given names
Ivan
Nickname
Fiffi
Surname
Fabian
Hebrew
/Moshe/
Birth October 13, 1934 30
Residence

Address: Rechov Shai Agnon 16/3 43380 Ra'ananna Israel
Phone: +972 9 7712344
Email address: fifif@zahav.net.il
Death of a maternal grandfatherBernhard Grünfeld
1942 (aged 7 years)
Death of a fatherKarol Fleischmann
December 1985 (aged 51 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Grünfeld
March 6, 1990 (aged 55 years)
Death of a wifeJean Gelberg
August 31, 1997 (aged 62 years)
Death November 9, 2011 (aged 77 years)
Last change February 10, 201916:34:23

Family with parents
father
mother
Erzsi und Lilly, Tel Aviv, 1976
19031990
Birth: November 3, 1903 43 35Nitra, Nitra, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: March 6, 1990Tel Aviv, Bezirk Tel Aviv, Israel
sister
Private
himself
Ivan / Moshe "Fiffy" Fabian with grandson Leor Fabian
19342011
Birth: October 13, 1934 30Topoľčany, Topoľčany, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: November 9, 2011Tel Aviv, Bezirk Tel Aviv, Israel
Family with Jean Gelberg
himself
Ivan / Moshe "Fiffy" Fabian with grandson Leor Fabian
19342011
Birth: October 13, 1934 30Topoľčany, Topoľčany, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: November 9, 2011Tel Aviv, Bezirk Tel Aviv, Israel
wife
19361997
Birth: November 19, 1936England (GB)
Death: August 31, 1997Israel
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
Family with Private
himself
Ivan / Moshe "Fiffy" Fabian with grandson Leor Fabian
19342011
Birth: October 13, 1934 30Topoľčany, Topoľčany, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: November 9, 2011Tel Aviv, Bezirk Tel Aviv, Israel
partner
Private
fancy-imagebar
Rosa Hockauf (1865–1936) Emil Utz + Jeanette Karpeles Maria Papke (1909–1999) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Karolina Franziska Liebisch (1850–1926) Alfred Coff (1901–1995) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Ernst Holfeld (1919–1944) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Maria Theresia Rosalia Bitterlich (1901–1987) Dr. Bruno Mathis (1904–1988) Friedrich Bischoff Edler von Klammstein (–) Rosa London (1896–1932) Friedrich Eduard Ferdinand Paul + Maria Hanisch Robert Just (1947–2011) Prof. Rudolf Vrba (1924–2006) Siegfried Fischer (1915–1983) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Alice Just (1912–1996) Alexej Polak (1911–1990) Ilja Ilitsch Kartashev (1936–2020) Paula Stern (1908–) Friedrich Eduard Ferdinand Paul (1899–1941) Gustav Stern (1872–1943) Lea Rossman (1942–2011) Maria Anna Holfeld (1884–1972) Gertrude Mathis (1905–2002) Josef Arthur Karpeles (1878–1960) Ida Karpeles (1886–1972) Silvio Freiherr von Chizzola (1902–1990) Babette Mai (1846–1927) Prof.Dr. Johannes Peter Paul Warhanek (1926–2018) Margarete Kalita (1889–1970) Eduard Holfeld + Karolina Franziska Liebisch Christine Maria Engl (1946–1996) Rosa London (1896–1932) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Sidonia Körper (1888–1943) Julius Fischer (1873–1934) Robert Herrick (1591–1674) Gustav Freßl (1868–) Hermann Pius Vergeiner (1859–1900) Jay Robert Brick (1915–2007) Dr. Bruno Mathis + Maria Papke Eduard Koschetitzky (1832–1894) Margaret Schoen (1899–1990) Edith Olga Auguste Lahmer (1900–1974) Siegfried Fischer (1915–1983) Viktor Karpeles (1887–1940) Elizabeth Ratner (1930–2010) Emma Paul (1884–1957) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Benay Patricia Coff (1936–2017) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Sir William Herrick (1557–1652) Irene Mathis (1892–1947) Prof.Dr. Johannes Peter Paul Warhanek (1926–2018) Anna Theresia Klinger (1839–1917) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Josef Muhr (1879–1957) Ilja Maximovitsch Kartaschew (1902–1973) Jeanette Karpeles (1872–1942) Olga Josefa Marie Pospisilová (1917–2010) Eugenie Karpeles (1908–1986) Hans Babuder (1914–2006) Gertraud Hruscha (1939–2008) Alice Just (1912–1996) James Sidney Hochstadter (1929–1985) Dr. Helene Vrba (1952–1982) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Elfriede Anna Rudolph (1920–2019) Gertrude Schneider (1923–2012) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Erhard Robert Franz Schulz (1923–1945) Roland Maria Robert Hoffmann (1909–2017) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015)