Elizabeth Ratner, 19302010 (aged 79 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Ratner/
Given names
Elizabeth
Nickname
Betty
Surname
Ratner
Birth June 18, 1930 25 21
Residence

Address: Betty Gottlieb Los Angeles
Email address: bettyg618@sbcglobal.net
Marriage of a parentAlfred CoffElsie BrickView this family
April 27, 1935 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a half-sisterBenay Patricia Coff
June 26, 1936 (aged 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherLouis Nathan Brick
1950 (aged 19 years)
MarriageLeonard GottliebView this family
September 24, 1963 (aged 33 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherIda Karpeles
1972 (aged 41 years)
Death of a husbandLeonard Gottlieb
2003 (aged 72 years)
Address: Vet. Adm. Facility
Death of a motherElsie Brick
January 6, 2006 (aged 75 years)

Death March 31, 2010 (aged 79 years)

Last change March 31, 201017:24:04

Family with parents
father
1905
Birth: January 26, 1905Corsicana, Navarro, TX, United States of America
mother
Elsie Brick und Lilly Just in Wien
19092006
Birth: March 9, 1909 33 22Chicago, Cook County, IL, United States of America
Death: January 6, 2006
herself
Betty Ratner with her parents
19302010
Birth: June 18, 1930 25 21Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, United States of America
Death: March 31, 2010
sister
Private
Mother’s family with Alfred Coff
step-father
Alfred Coff und T. Lilly in Wien
19011995
Birth: August 18, 1901New Haven, New Haven, CT, United States of America
Death: October 30, 1995Arcadia, Los Angeles, CA, United States of America
mother
Elsie Brick und Lilly Just in Wien
19092006
Birth: March 9, 1909 33 22Chicago, Cook County, IL, United States of America
Death: January 6, 2006
Marriage
Marriage: April 27, 1935Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, United States of America
14 months
half-sister
Benay showing album, 1985
19362017
Birth: June 26, 1936 34 27Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, United States of America
Death: August 1, 2017Honolulu, Honolulu City and County, HI, United States of America
Family with Private
ex-husband
Private
herself
Betty Ratner with her parents
19302010
Birth: June 18, 1930 25 21Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, United States of America
Death: March 31, 2010
daughter
Private
son
Private
Family with Leonard Gottlieb
husband
19232003
Birth: February 12, 1923
Death: 2003San Fernando Valley, Los Angeles, CA, United States of America
herself
Betty Ratner with her parents
19302010
Birth: June 18, 1930 25 21Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, United States of America
Death: March 31, 2010
Marriage
Marriage: September 24, 1963Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, United States of America
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
Betty Ratner with her parents
19302010
Birth: June 18, 1930 25 21Los Angeles, Los Angeles, CA, United States of America
Death: March 31, 2010
fancy-imagebar
Alice Just (1912–1996) Siegfried Fischer (1915–1983) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Eric Joseph Hochstadter (1927–1999) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Franziska Schiefner (1850–1928) Benay Patricia Coff (1936–2017) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (1870–1949) Dr. Alfred Möslinger (1895–1966) Eugenie Karpeles (1908–1986) Grete Papke (1908–2011) Zuza Vrba (1954–2013) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Dr. Hermann Holfeld (1912–2010) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (1931–2008) Dr. Bruno Mathis (1904–1988) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) PhDr. Maria Pospisilová (1928–2012) Genrietta Sergejewna Pavlova (1935–1996) Friedrich Karpeles (1889–1967) Elfriede Anna Rudolph (1920–2019) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Franz Anton Holfeld (1782–1855) Elizabeth Ratner (1930–2010) Eugenie Karpeles (1908–1986) Julius Fischer (1873–1934) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Dr. Paul Polak (1906–1980) Friedrich Eduard Ferdinand Paul (1899–1941) Roland Maria Robert Hoffmann (1909–2017) Eduard Koschetitzky (1832–1894) Siegfried Fischer (1915–1983) Augustina Nötscher (1823–1887) Maria Papke (1909–1999) Friedrich Eduard Ferdinand Paul + Maria Hanisch Max Schneider (1921–2010) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (1931–2008) Eduard Holfeld (1820–1872) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Gustav Freßl (1868–) Roland Maria Robert Hoffmann (1909–2017) Alice Just (1912–1996) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Elsie Brick (1909–2006) Ruth Hedda Hochstadter (1938–2012) Emmerich Paul (1870–1934) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Ilja Ilitsch Kartashev (1936–2020) Amalia Koschetitzky (1873–1935) Dr. Bruno Mathis (1904–1988) Frieda Victor (1912–1996) Franz Gibelhauser (1892–) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Erika Ida Anna Gibelhauser (1922–2018) Maria Muhr (1920–2013) Elizabeth Ratner (1930–2010) Lea Rossman (1942–2011) Elias Rosenberg (1900–1930) Dkfm. Leopold Mayr (1925–2019) Josef Arthur Karpeles (1878–1960) Eduard Franz Holfeld (1879–1933) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (1931–2008) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Juliana Schapfl (1834–1917) Josefine Grünfeld (1892–1942) Amram Sarfati (1937–2010) Eugenie Karpeles (1908–1986) Ernst Holfeld (1919–1944) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (1931–2008) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945) Dr. Bruno Mathis + Maria Papke Dr. Helene Vrba (1952–1982) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Michael Mathis (1950–2015) Edith Holfeld (1908–1945)