Sandor Grünfeld, 18941990 (aged 96 years)

Name
Sandor /Grünfeld/
Given names
Sandor
Nickname
Alex
Surname
Grünfeld
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Josefine Schneider, geb. Grünfeld
18921942
Birth: August 18, 1892 32 24 Lacacs, Nitra, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: 1942Riga, Republik-Stadt Riga, Livland, Latvia
sister
himself
18941990
Birth: 1894 34 26 Nitra, Nitra, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: about 1990FL, United States of America
21 months
younger sister
Ilonka Grünfeld (T. Ilonka) und Max Schneider
18951991
Birth: September 16, 1895 35 27 Zbehy, Nitra, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: February 13, 1991Bratislava, Slovakia
6 years
younger sister
19011942
Birth: February 28, 1901 41 33
Death: June 15, 1942KZ Maly Trostinec, Minsk, Belarus
3 years
younger sister
Erzsi und Lilly, Tel Aviv, 1976
19031990
Birth: November 3, 1903 43 35 Nitra, Nitra, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: March 6, 1990Tel Aviv, Bezirk Tel Aviv, Israel
Family with Margrette Chayet
himself
18941990
Birth: 1894 34 26 Nitra, Nitra, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: about 1990FL, United States of America
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
Wedding picture of Johnny and Ruth Greenfield
19161945
Birth: December 23, 1916 22 Bridgeport, Fairfield, CT, United States of America
Death: April 12, 1945Barksdale Field, Bossier Parish, LA, United States of America
Family with Hermina Klein
himself
18941990
Birth: 1894 34 26 Nitra, Nitra, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: about 1990FL, United States of America
wife
son
Private
son
19232014
Birth: December 25, 1923 29 Middletown, Orange County, NY, United States of America
Death: November 28, 2014
Family with Helen Singer
himself
18941990
Birth: 1894 34 26 Nitra, Nitra, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: about 1990FL, United States of America
wife
Marriage Marriage
fancy-imagebar
Grete Papke (1908–2011) Maria Papke (1909–1999) Maria Papke (1909–1999) Elisabeth Holfeld (1923–2021) Julius Fischer (1873–1934) Elizabeth Ratner (1930–2010) Juliana Schapfl (1834–1917) Irene Mathis (1892–1947) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Mag.Pharm. Robert Eduard Lahmer (1870–1945) Mag. Dorothea Streubel (1938–2020) Richard Just (1937–2007) Prof. Dr. Rudolf Vrba (1924–2006) Franz Josef Schulz + Edith Olga Auguste Lahmer Reinhold Eduard Holfeld (1918–2015) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Jeanette Karpeles (1872–1941) Friedrich Bischoff Edler von Klammstein (–) Erika Ida Anna Gibelhauser (1922–2018) Lilly Just (1910–2013) Irene Mathis (1892–1947) Mag. Elisabeth Maria Schmid (1932–2015) Eugen Carsen (1893–1963) Christine Maria Engl (1946–1996) Johann Paul (1902–1994) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Franz Anton Holfeld (1782–1855) Rosa Hockauf (1865–1936) Gertrude Mathis (1905–2002) Alexander Just (1880–1972) Prof. Dr. Rudolf Vrba (1924–2006) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (1929–2015) Susanne Just (1914–2008) Rudolf Josef Lipps (1923–2003) Margarete Kalita (1889–1970) Erika Ida Anna Gibelhauser (1922–2018) Alice Just (1912–1996) Grete Papke (1908–2011) Susanne Just (1914–2008)