Prof. Dr. Rudolf Vrba (I62) , 19242006 (aged 81 years)

Name
Prof. Dr. Rudolf /Vrba/
Type of name
birth name
Name prefix
Prof. Dr.
Given names
Rudolf
Surname
Vrba
Name
Prof. Dr. Walter /Rosenberg/
Type of name
change of name
Name prefix
Prof. Dr.
Given names
Walter
Surname
Rosenberg
Family with parents
father
mother
Ilonka Grünfeld (T. Ilonka) und Max Schneider
18951991
Birth: September 16, 1895 35 27 Zbehy, Nitra, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: February 13, 1991Bratislava, Slovakia
Marriage MarriageApril 3, 1918Bratislava, Slovakia
7 years
himself
Rudi Vrba, 1990 and 1946; from the article "Eyewitness..."
19242006
Birth: September 11, 1924 24 28 Topoľčany, Topoľčany, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: March 27, 2006Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Mother’s family with Private (I1429)
mother’s partner
Private (I1429)
mother
Ilonka Grünfeld (T. Ilonka) und Max Schneider
18951991
Birth: September 16, 1895 35 27 Zbehy, Nitra, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: February 13, 1991Bratislava, Slovakia
Family with Private (I63)
himself
Rudi Vrba, 1990 and 1946; from the article "Eyewitness..."
19242006
Birth: September 11, 1924 24 28 Topoľčany, Topoľčany, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: March 27, 2006Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
ex-wife
Private (I63)
daughter
Helena in Madang, Papua-Neuguinea
19521982
Birth: May 26, 1952 27 Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: May 9, 1982Madang, Madang, Papua New Guinea
2 years
daughter
Zuza Vrba
19542013
Birth: May 3, 1954 29 Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Death: September 17, 2013Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England (GB)
Family with Private (I64)
himself
Rudi Vrba, 1990 and 1946; from the article "Eyewitness..."
19242006
Birth: September 11, 1924 24 28 Topoľčany, Topoľčany, Nitriansky kraj, Slovakia
Death: March 27, 2006Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
wife
Private (I64)
fancy-imagebar
Edith Holfeld (I11) (1908–1945) Dr. Bruno Mathis (I10) (1904–1988) Franz Gibelhauser (I2397) (1892–) Bernhard Grünfeld (I53) (1860–1942) Benay Patricia Coff (I428) (1936–2017) Gertrude Mathis (I652) (1905–2002) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (I2) (1931–2008) Amalia Wolf (I33) (1859–1942) Robert Johann Lahmer (I1485) (1846–1899) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (I1) (1929–2015) Edith Holfeld (I11) (1908–1945) Dr. Bruno Mathis + Maria Gicky Papke (F10) Dr. Ilse Carsen (I2483) (1924–2018) Edith Holfeld (I11) (1908–1945) Alexander Großer Opapa Just (I22) (1880–1972) Josef Arthur Karpeles (I245) (1878–1960) Josef Sittig (I1931) (1842–1927) Edith Holfeld (I11) (1908–1945) Gertrude Trudy Schneider (I352) (1923–2012) Olga Josefa Marie Olli Pospisilová (I841) (1917–2010) Alexander Großer Opapa Just (I22) (1880–1972) Friedrich Bischoff Edler von Klammstein (I2479) (–) Ilja Maximovitsch Kartaschew (I220) (1902–1973) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (I1) (1929–2015) Eduard Franz Holfeld (I65) (1879–1933) Dominik Mathis (I648) (1981–2001) Viktor Onkel Vicky Karpeles (I246) (1887–1940) Johann Anton Hoffmann (I1722) (1859–1940) Franz Anton Holfeld (I742) (1782–1855) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (I1) (1929–2015) Dr. Helene Vrba (I363) (1952–1982) Jay Robert Brick (I287) (1915–2007) OSR. Friedrich Anton Kleiner Opapa Paul (I20) (1873–1954) Gustav Freßl (I162) (1868–) Marianna Wackernell Edle von Rechtenthurn (I650) (1870–1949) Elizabeth Zuzka Grünfeld (I60) (1903–1990) Maria Elisabeth Mathis (I2) (1931–2008) Alfred Coff (I289) (1901–1995) Prof. Dr. Helmut Paul (I1) (1929–2015) Alice Lici Just (I211) (1912–1996) Dr. Bruno Mathis (I10) (1904–1988)